Week 22: October 29

Share Distribution (8.45 – 10.30am):

Vegetables:

Butternut squash
Sweet peppers
Broccoli
Potatoes
Leeks
Carrots
Baby bok choy OR Collards
Lettuce

Fruit:

Apples

Coffee
Nuts
Eggs
Fish

Local Purveyor

No local purveyor this week


Work Shift: 8 – 11:30am

Coordinating:

Kya
Avery

Members:

Anne Marie
Bree H.
Lindsey
Mike W.
Peter E.
Rasanah G.
Rebecca F.
Richard G.
Sarah S.

Week 21: October 22

Share Distribution (8.45 – 10.30am):

Vegetables:

Garlic
Broccoli Rabe OR Kale
Butternut squash
Poblano peppers
Hot peppers
Sweet peppers
Golden beets
Broccoli
Radishes OR Turnips

Fruit:

Apples

Coffee
Nuts
Eggs
Fish

Local Purveyor

No local purveyor this week


Work Shift: 8 – 11:30am

Coordinating:

Julia
Avery

Members:

Allison S.
Betty C.
Elliott M.
Erica P.
Gene M.
Julia G.
Mandalay R.
Meredith N.
Mike M.
Miriam A.
Rebecca W.
Tim H.
Will G.

Week 20: October 15

Share Distribution (8.45 – 10.30am):

Vegetables:

Carrots
Onions
Baby Bok Choy OR Kale
Butternut squash
Poblano peppers
Hot peppers
Sweet peppers
Potatoes
Arugula OR Cilantro

Fruit:

TBD

Coffee
Nuts
Eggs
Fish

Local Purveyor

No local purveyor this week


Work Shift: 8 – 11:30am

Coordinating:

Daniel
Ibrahim

Members:

Andriana S.
Emily L.
Emma F.
George W.
Jasmine H.
Julian M.
Lara B.
Libby L.
Nicole M.
Sarah K.
Sasha B.
Shanjana M.
Xiao C.

Week 19: October 8

Share Distribution (8.45 – 10.30am):

Vegetables:

Beets
Garlic
Cabbage
Acorn squash
Poblano peppers
Hot peppers
Corn
Tomatoes
Arugula OR Cilantro

Fruit:

Grapes

Eggs
Fish

Local Purveyor

No local purveyor this week


Work Shift: 8 – 11:30am

Coordinating:

Brigitte S.
Jess R.

Members:

Hana M.
Jake C.
Kat M.
Katrina C.
Lauren B.
Lauren K.
Maj-Britt J.
Marynella H.
Nina E.
Sachi F.
Sandhya B.
Shannon H.

Week 17: September 24

Share Distribution (8.45 – 10.30am):

Vegetables:

Sweet potatoes
Onions
Green beans
Delicata squash
Hot peppers
Corn
Tomatoes
Head lettuce OR Arugula

Fruit:

TBD

Eggs
Dairy
Fish

Local Purveyor

Bronx Hot Sauce


Work Shift: 8 – 11:30am

Coordinating:

Julia M.
Kya B.

Members:

Andrew W.
Becky R.
Catherine L.
Eunah H.
Heidi L.
Jennifer L.
Kelly S.
Marissa G.
Melanie E.
Meriwether S.
Peter M.
Rysia M.

Week 15: September 10

Share Distribution (8.45 – 10.30am):

Vegetables:

Carrots
Leeks
Spaghetti squash
Peppers, Yellow
Corn
Tomatoes
Head lettuce OR rapini

Fruit:

TBD

Eggs
Fish

Local Purveyor

Roger’s Kid Corner


Work Shift: 8 – 11:30am

Coordinating:

Julia M.
Avery R.

Members:

Alison C.
Amy R.
Andee G.
Ann C.
Cheryl G.
Emily N.
Heidi F.
Karen S.
Martha B.
Meredythe R.
Peter R.
Rosie G.